FIM Europe logo

FIM Europe Official Results

EUROPEAN DRAG BIKE CHAMPIONSHIP

16-18.08.2019, Germany, Hockenheimring
IMN 122/04, 128/03
Organized by Hockenheim-Ring GmgH and Badischer Motorsport-Club
Jury President Palle Lind
Clerk of the course Jörg Bensemann

Starting lists

Class#RiderNationalityFederationTeamMake
Super Street Bike Cup1Alex HopeGBRACUSuzuki
2Clemens WalleitGERDMSBKawasaki
3Daniel Lencses DonatHUNMAMSSuzuki
4Erich GruberAUTOEAMTCKawasaki
5Garry BoweGBRACUSuzuki
6Graham BalchinGBRACUKawasaki
7Graham DanceGBRACUSuzuki
8Ida ZetterströmFINSMLSuzuki
9Knut MöllerGERDMSBSuzuki
10Krisztian JaszHUNMAMSSuzuki
11Margot SchmidtNEDKNMVSuzuki
12Mark HopeGBRACUSuzuki
13Mathias BohlinSWESVEMOSuzuki
14Mogens LundDENDMUSuzuki
15Pete FieldGBRACUSuzuki
16Rick StubbinsGBRACUSuzuki
17Rudi ZorziITAFMISuzuki
18Rudolfo MaduroNEDKNMVSuzuki
19Stephen MeadGBRACUSuzuki
20Steve VenablesGBRACUSuzuki
21Steve WoodGBRACUSuzuki
22Vesa RuhanenFINSMLSuzuki
23Xristos AgapidisGRCAMOTOESuzuki
24Yannick RichardFRAFFMSuzuki
Junior Drag Bike Cup1Wichard VeldmanNEDKNMVHonda
21Meg TalbotNEDKNMVAprilia SR 125
34Daniel KraglZCEACCRSpecial Construction
411Jan Van SchieNEDKNMVHonda
514Tim ChristensenSWESVEMOHonda
625Geeuwke SiersemaNEDKNMVJDB special construction
7205Marie Madleen RosenGERDMSBEigenbau
8266Magdalena KindichGERDMSBAprilia
Super Twin1Christian JaegerDEDMSBTop Fuel HD
2Gert-Jan LaseurNLKNMVEurol TF HD
3Marcus ChristiansenDKDMUDragbike BP5
4Markus Van Den BoerBELFMBDragster
5Martin De HaasNLKNMVTF HD
6Neil MidgleyGBRACU
7Roman SixtaCZEACCRNitro V60
Top Fuel1Dale LeeksGBRACUSuzuki
2Eric RichardFRAFFMHAYABUSA
3Filippos PapafilippouGRCAMOTOETop Fuel Bike
4Glenn BorgMLTASMKFunny Bike
5Rene Van Den BergNLKNMVFJ1200
6Rikard GustafssonSWESVEMO1550cc
7Stuart CraneGBRACU1640cc
8Thomas PetterssonSWESVEMOFunny Bike
Pro Stock1Bertrand MauriceGERDMSBSuzuki
2Charalampos BousinisGRCAMOTOESuzuki
3Charly AbrahamFRAFFMBUELL
4David SimonFRAFFMSuzuki
5Fredrik FredlundFINSMLSuzuki
6Janne KoskinenFINSMLSuzuki
7Karl-Heinz WeikumGERDMSBSuzuki
8Kenneth HolmbergSWESVEMOSwecomposite
9Kevin FeuzSUIDMSBSuzuki
10Leonard PagetGBRACUSuzuki
11Martin BishopGBRACUSuzuki
12Martin NewburyGBRACUSuzuki
13Pavlos SidiropoulosGRCAMOTOESuzuki

Statistics

Files